Girls’ Track and Field

Quick Link to: Records  |  News |  Schedules and Results  |   Rosters  |   Coaches/Staff

Records

VARSITY GIRLS’ RECORDS
FROSH/SOPH GIRLS’ RECORDS

News

This is the order of the running events for all Bay League meets:

2:45 Boys F/S 4x100m Relay
2:48 Girls F/S 4x100m Relay
2:49 Girls Varsity 4x100m Relay
2:50 Boys Varsity 4x100m Relay
2:55 Boys F/S 1600m Run
3:05 Girls F/S 1600m Run
3:10 Girls Varsity 1600m Run
3:17 Boys Varsity 1600m Run
3:25 Boys F/S 110m Hurdles
3:28 Boys Varsity 110m Hurdles
3:35 Girls F/S 100m Hurdles
3:38 Girls Varsity 100m Hurdles
3:40 Boys F/S 400m Run
3:43 Girls F/S 400m Run
3:46 Girls Varsity 400m Run
3:49 Boys Varsity 400m Run
3:55 Boys F/S 100m Run
3:58 Girls F/S 100m Run
4:01 Girls Varsity 100m Run
4:05 Boys Varsity 100m Run
4:10 Boys F/S 800m Run
4:15 Girls F/S 800m Run
4:20 Girls Varsity 800m Run
4:25 Boys Varsity 800m Run
4:30 Girls F/S 300m Hurdles
4:33 Girls Varsity 300m Hurdles
4:37 Boys F/S 300m Hurdles
4:40 Boys Varsity 300m Hurdles
4:45 Boys F/S 200m Run
4:48 Girls F/S 200m Run
4:51 Girls Varsity 200m Run
4:55 Boys Varsity 200m Run
5:00 Girls F/S & Varsity 3200m Run
5:15 Boys F/S & Varsity 3200m Run (may be combined with Girls)
5:30 Girls F/S & Varsity 4x400m Relay
5:35 Boys F/S & Varsity 4x400m Relay

Field Events concurrently, in the following order, beginning at 2:45:

Discus (Boys Var, Boys F/S, Girls Var, Girls F/S)
Shot Put (Boys Var, Boys F/S, Girls Var, Girls F/S)
High Jump (Girls Var, Boys Var, Girls F/S, Boys F/S)
Long Jump (All levels – 4 attempts)
Triple Jump (All levels – 4 attempts)
Pole Vault (Girls F/S, Girls Var, Boys F/S, Boys Var)

Schedules and Results

VARSITY GIRLS’ SCHEDULE Updated: 

Rosters

First Name Last Name Grade
Victoria Adeoye 11
Jacqueline Ahrens 12
Ashley Alvarez 9
Kiley Atwood 12
Isabelle Beaudoin 12
Amira Belhedi 10
Hanna Bozorgzad 9
Kayla Brown 10
Katarina Butler 10
Danielle Cherry 11
Annabella Christen 10
Kristi Copeland 9
Annabelle David 12
Aaryann Dawson-Sarabia 11
Sara Fang 10
Josie Fleming 10
Cheyenne Fu 10
Jing Gao 9
Marl Gonzalez Solorzano 9
Kathryn Hageman 11
Sabrina Harnois 12
Holly Harris 10
Shivani Jain 9
Tori Jones 10
Tanya Jurado 9
Diana Kalantar 9
Sara Kalantar 11
Amanda Kalaydjian 9
Allison Khan 9
Alayna Kim 9
Lauren Kim 9
Madeline Kim 11
Courteney King 10
Renee Lee 10
Julia Lefritz 12
Stephanie Lim 9
Ashley Liu 12
Nadia Louie 9
Caroline Martin 12
Emily McGinn 10
Shefali Mistry 9
Paige Moore 9
Ava Musick 10
Katarina Neumann 9
Kayla Nguyen 10
Kira Nguyen 10
Jessica Nozaki 10
Jessica Nye 11
Eujin Oh 9
Anisa Ota 9
Cameron Plaszewski 10
Yi Quan 9
Anjali Shan 10
Aarushi Singh 10
Katherine Stam 11
Alexa Sutter 11
Sabrina Tang 9
Chloe Taylor 9
Natasha Tieu 10
Jacqueline Tran 9
Kathleen Verendia 11
Kristin Warner 11
Isabelle Wiederkehr 10
Aina Williams 9
Lauren Woodward 9
Erika Yamazaki 10
Elaine Yu 9
Elizabeth Zhang 9
 

Coaches and Athletic Staff

Chris Foster, Head Coach, Distance – fosterc@pvpusd.net
Otis Burrell, Hurdles, High Jump – burrello@pvpusd.net
Mark MacKenzie, Throws, Horizontal Jumps, Sprints – mackenziem@pvpusd.net
Greg Miguel, Pole Vault – miguelg@pvpusd.net
Keaton Nishimi, Assistant Distance – nishimik@pvpusd.net

Wendell Yoshida, Athletic Director – yoshida@pvpusd.net
Rhonda Huffman, Head Trainer
Scott Gaines, Asst. Trainer

Quick Link to:  Top of Page |  News |  Schedules and Results  |   Rosters  |   Coaches/Staff