Boys’ Track and Field

Quick Link to: Records |  News |  Schedules and Results  |   Rosters  |   Coaches/Staff


Records

VARSITY BOYS’ RECORDS
FROSH/SOPH BOYS’ RECORDS

News

This is the order of the running events for all Bay League meets:

2:45 Boys F/S 4x100m Relay
2:48 Girls F/S 4x100m Relay
2:49 Girls Varsity 4x100m Relay
2:50 Boys Varsity 4x100m Relay
2:55 Boys F/S 1600m Run
3:05 Girls F/S 1600m Run
3:10 Girls Varsity 1600m Run
3:17 Boys Varsity 1600m Run
3:25 Boys F/S 110m Hurdles
3:28 Boys Varsity 110m Hurdles
3:35 Girls F/S 100m Hurdles
3:38 Girls Varsity 100m Hurdles
3:40 Boys F/S 400m Run
3:43 Girls F/S 400m Run
3:46 Girls Varsity 400m Run
3:49 Boys Varsity 400m Run
3:55 Boys F/S 100m Run
3:58 Girls F/S 100m Run
4:01 Girls Varsity 100m Run
4:05 Boys Varsity 100m Run
4:10 Boys F/S 800m Run
4:15 Girls F/S 800m Run
4:20 Girls Varsity 800m Run
4:25 Boys Varsity 800m Run
4:30 Girls F/S 300m Hurdles
4:33 Girls Varsity 300m Hurdles
4:37 Boys F/S 300m Hurdles
4:40 Boys Varsity 300m Hurdles
4:45 Boys F/S 200m Run
4:48 Girls F/S 200m Run
4:51 Girls Varsity 200m Run
4:55 Boys Varsity 200m Run
5:00 Girls F/S & Varsity 3200m Run
5:15 Boys F/S & Varsity 3200m Run (may be combined with Girls)
5:30 Girls F/S & Varsity 4x400m Relay
5:35 Boys F/S & Varsity 4x400m Relay

Field Events concurrently, in the following order, beginning at 2:45:

Discus (Boys Var, Boys F/S, Girls Var, Girls F/S)
Shot Put (Boys Var, Boys F/S, Girls Var, Girls F/S)
High Jump (Girls Var, Boys Var, Girls F/S, Boys F/S)
Long Jump (All levels – 4 attempts)
Triple Jump (All levels – 4 attempts)
Pole Vault (Girls F/S, Girls Var, Boys F/S, Boys Var)

Schedules and Results

Rosters

First Name Last Name Grade
John Addleman 12
Vincent Aguilar 9
Chad Albert 11
Vivek Amatya 12
Nicholas An 10
Suraj Anand 9
Julian Anderson 10
Nwachukwu Anene 10
Brandon Arcilla 9
Yaman Baddour 10
Matthew Baik 11
Ryan Barnes 12
Justin Baskovich 11
Jackson Belke 9
Bijan Bozorgzad 11
Jason Brennan 10
Nathan Campbell 9
Talon Casey 10
Alexander Cha 9
Jordan Chan 10
Nicholas Chang 11
Ryan Chase 12
Tyler Chen 9
Joonsoo Choi 9
Vincente Counts 11
Drew Cox 10
Peter Czaplicki 10
Matthew Demas 9
Elijah Ding 10
Lucas Ding 10
James Duston 11
Nikhil Emde 11
Marcus Emmery 10
Ciro Fidaleo 12
Zuhair Gill 9
Julian Gomez 9
Liam Goodin 10
Armon Gorgani 11
Patrick Granger 11
Christopher Guanzing 10
Yijing Guo 11
David Hindman 10
Nathan Hoang 10
Duncan Hoard 11
Neil Hoffmann 10
Isaac Hong 10
Scott Hornbuckle 11
Darren Inouye 9
Robert Irvine 10
Jonah Kang 10
Justin Kawakami 10
Tyler Kawana 10
Raza Khan 9
Jacob King 12
Patrick Kol 12
Ken Kuboshima 11
Nathan Landeza 9
Michael Lazarus 11
Ryan Lee 11
Dario Leman 10
Aiden Lieb 9
Eugene Lin 12
Mitchell Lin 10
Josh Ling 9
Brian Loeza Ballinger 10
Michael Lui 9
James Maeder 10
Nickon Maher 9
Alazahn Malik 10
John McElhone 10
Patrick McKiernan 9
Evan Meraz 9
Kyle Mizumoto 10
William Moore 9
Angel Murillo 10
Kousha Nejad 10
Eric Nguyen 12
Joshua Ni 11
Anthony Nuber 9
Ikenna Ogele 9
Masahiro Oikawa 10
Jonathan Olsen 9
Olin Osborne 10
Boluwar Osibamiro-Sedun 10
Maximilian Park 11
Samuel Porter 10
Jared Roth 10
Zachary Sanchez 10
Benjamin Schmitz 12
Devon Scott Ford 12
Lenuka Senaratna 10
Aaron Shin 10
Jack Smith 10
Matthew Starobrat 10
Kyung Sun 10
Robert Suppelsa 10
Jaden Svorinich 12
Michael Takami 9
Yodai Takeuchi 12
Anthony Thompson 10
Alessandro Villain 10
Christopher Villaluz 10
Robert Wakefield Carl 10
Olumuyiwa Wallace 11
Jake Williams 9
Kade Wong 11
Timothy Yang 9
Arek Yedikian 10
Zice Zhao 9

Coaches and Athletic Staff

Chris Foster, Head Coach, Distance – fosterc@pvpusd.net
Otis Burrell, Hurdles, High Jump – burrello@pvpusd.net
Mark MacKenzie, Throws, Horizontal Jumps, Sprints – mackenziem@pvpusd.net
Greg Miguel, Pole Vault – miguelg@pvpusd.net
Keaton Nishimi, Assistant Distance – nishimik@pvpusd.net

Wendell Yoshida, Athletic Director – yoshida@pvpusd.net
Rhonda Huffman, Head Trainer
Scott Gaines, Asst. Trainer

Quick Link to:  Top of Page |  News |  Schedules and Results  |   Rosters  |   Coaches/Staff